6. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Listing Details for 15423 Blair Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $272.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 181
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1560
  7. Acreage: 5.92 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 2256650
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Potterfield Gdn Ac Jj 1st Add
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Unique investment opportunity: 5.92 acre corner lot divisible into four 1.25 acre lots, strategically situated on a dead end road with deaf end road access on one side and public road at the front, of
Details for 1201 Tyrone Boulevard, , FL 33710
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 215
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: F10530659
  1. County: Other
  2. City:
  3. Zipcode: 33710
  4. Subdivision: Tyrone Gardens Sec No. 2
  5. Provided by: The Keyes Company
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated home in the heart of St. Petersburg, perfect for Florida living!! Features solar panels for energy savings, brand new roof (2025), and a 5 year old A/C. Modern kitchen with granite
Details for 653 Trikomo Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
Townhome
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $440,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 170
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Bldg sqft: 2136
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: R11143126
  1. County: Polk
  2. City: Davenport
  3. Zipcode: 33896
  4. Subdivision: Azur Resort
  5. Provided by: Linart Realty, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse at The Azur Resort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, it offers exceptional flexibilit
Details for 9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $429,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2001
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: B26013591
  1. County: Seminole
  2. City: Apopka
  3. Zipcode: 32703
  4. Subdivision: Hi Alta Little Acres
  5. Provided by: London Foster Realty
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Price Improved, MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare opportunity to own this Cul De Sac, no HOA (flexibility and freedom), fully updated home on an oversized 0.4 acre lot in the heart of Apopka with a rare 12 car
Details for 19571 Lily Pond Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $424,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $218.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 10
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1948
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2258646
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Southern Hills
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful inside and out, this Southern Hills Plantation home offers the updates buyers want and the outdoor lifestyle they dream about. Inside, you will find a brand new roof, newer HVAC system, newe
Details for 2 Woodlee Court S, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $423,930.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 36
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2174
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2258783
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Live the Florida Dream in the upscale community of Southern Woods! This Custom Pool home backs up to Southern Woods golf course! Stunning and elegantly updated. Low HOA cost, included in the 73.92 mon
Details for 11323 Limpkin Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $422,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $428,250
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 64
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2508
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258340
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
4/3/2 2508sqft features include: lot premium, elevation premium, beveled edge on hd countertops, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove, dishwasher), tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom,
Details for 11583 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $422,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $271.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1552
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 2259115
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Live life to the fullest in this completely and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront home on the stunning Homosassa River. Perfectly situated on the Grand Canal in the sought after Riv
Details for 9109 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $421,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $202.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $420,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 176
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2081
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2256726
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Axen Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover this must see Agate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a well appointed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator,
Details for 11088 Horned Owl Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 101
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1796
  8. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2257753
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. The Trinity Model To Be Built by Southern Crown Homes Welcome to the Trinity Model, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home where modern comfort meets timeless