6. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Details for 0 Centralia (lot 9) Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Land
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 50
  3. Acreage: 2.89 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2258551
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
**Build your DREAM HOME on Lot 9 of Centralia Estates which is 2.89 acres!! Centralia Estates is the NEW exclusive, private, gated, community on Centralia Road!! There are ONLY 19 lots available; be s
Details for 913 Candlebrook Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
Townhome
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1096
  7. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 2259233
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Candlelight Village
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa located in the heart of brooksville! Offering abundant natural light, and added privacy, this desirable end unit also features a ch
Details for 0 Windhaven Lane, Brooksville, FL 34614
Land
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 6
  3. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2259268
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Elementary School: Winding Water
  5. Middle School: West Hernando
  6. High School: Weeki Wachee
  7. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  8. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity to own 5 private agricultural acres in the heart of Brooksville at 0 Windhaven Lane (located at the north end of Kansas Road). Tucked away in a peaceful natural setting, th
Details for 13002 Oneida Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 960
  7. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 2259299
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Spring Hill on a DOUBLE LOT! Whether you are searching for the perfect starter home, looking to downsize, or wanting an easy
Details for 580 Sabal Street, Orlando, FL 32833
Land
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10519409
  1. County: Orange
  2. City: Orlando
  3. Zipcode: 32833
  4. Subdivision: Cape/ Orlando
  5. Provided by: LoKation
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare Opportunity: 2.17 Acres in Wedgefield Golf & Equestrian Community!Discover the perfect blend of privacy and prestige with this exceptional 2.17 acre wooded lot in the highly sought after Cape Orl
Details for 6764 Pearleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $224,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 96
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1067
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257842
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 12 Un 1
  5. Elementary School: Deltona
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Timber pines maintained villa on a cul de sac. Manor pines village has it's own pool! 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a 1. 5 car garage enter the home through the front porch to the living room with
Details for 14354 Rialto Avenue Unit 3, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $224,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1324
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 2258764
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 3
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
1980 3 bedroom 2 full bath home. Beautiful home completely remodeled with all the right upgrades. Windows redone in 2023 A/C done in 2025 screen porch done in 2023. New roof put on in 2025 Great land
Details for 0 Backwoods Way, Brooksville, FL 34614
Land
  1. Price: $220,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $240,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  4. Days On Market: 144
  5. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257150
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  5. Middle School: West Hernando
  6. High School: Weeki Wachee
  7. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  8. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  9. DMCA Notice
NO FLOOD ZONE, NO DEED RESTRICTIONS AND NO HOA!! If you've dreamt of owning your own private piece of heaven you could make your home sweet home, this is it! FIVE FENCED ACRES situated back where
Details for 7207 Ashwood Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
Single Family
  1. Price: $220,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $227,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 63
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1399
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 2258350
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Port Richey
  3. Zipcode: 34668
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
2 Bedroom Home On A Waterway 2.5 Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home To The Formal Living And Dining Rooms Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks And A Pantry The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet
Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $220,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1256
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2259228
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 5 Un 2
  5. Elementary School: Deltona
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living sq.ft. 2/2/2 has open dining/living room combo. T