6. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Details for 9658 Bayside Court, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $217,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1025
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 2258870
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: Explorer
  6. Middle School: Explorer
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a comfortable layout and inviting spaces to make your own. The galley kitchen features butcher block countertops w
Details for 14346 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 187
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1296
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2256059
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
*back on the market* move in ready and beautifully updated 2br/2ba home in the gated 55+ golf community of brookridge country club in brooksville, florida! This home features new double pane windows w
Details for 5284 Springwood Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $228,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1119
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2257731
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 18
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Investors Real
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is a fantastic opportunity for any buyers looking to put their personal touch on a solid property. Major updates including roof replaced in 2019, plumbing update
Details for 8431 Moonlight Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1152
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2258360
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 3
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
8431 moonlight avenue | brookridge you own the land updated interior new roof (2024) welcome to 8431 moonlight avenue, located in the sought after 55+ guard gated community of brookridge wh
Details for 0 Centralia (lot 10) Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Land
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 50
  3. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2258552
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
**Build your DREAM HOME on Lot 10 of Centralia Estates which is 2.50 acres!! Centralia Estates is the NEW exclusive, private, gated, community on Centralia Road!! There are ONLY 19 lots available; be
Details for 0 Centralia (lot 11) Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Land
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 50
  3. Acreage: 2.57 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2258555
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
**Build your DREAM HOME on Lot 11 of Centralia Estates which is 2.57 acres!! Centralia Estates is the NEW exclusive, private, gated, community on Centralia Road!! There are ONLY 19 lots available; be
Details for 00 U.s. Highway 19, Spring Hill, FL 34610
Land
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $239,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  4. Days On Market: 28
  5. Acreage: 1.50 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258920
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34610
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  6. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity to bring your business vision to life! This 1.50 acre commercial vacant lot is zoned C 2, giving you plenty of flexibility for a variety of uses such as retail, office space, restaur
Details for 5021 Adventure Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1196
  7. Acreage: 0.58 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2259068
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Leisure Acres Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy modern living, Peaceful surroundings, and comfort in this 2024 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a fully fenced yard and room to grow in Homosassa with a one year warranty. The interior offers a
Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $214,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $219,900
  4. Last Price Change: 11/27/25
  5. Days On Market: 29
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1408
  10. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 2256431
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 6
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Horizon Palm Realty Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ community, quiet location only minute
Details for 6761 Jessica Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $214,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 161
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1296
  7. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2256922
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This exceptional Clayton Built residence, The De Soto, situated on approximately 0.487 acres and featuring a partially fenced yard, offers an impressive blend of modern efficiency, quality constructio