6. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Details for 13516 Canyon Ridge Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,940.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $509,940
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 99
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1889
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2257780
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34610
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve. This brand n
Details for 0 Cortez Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $499,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $650,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  4. Days On Market: 163
  5. Acreage: 5.50 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256902
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Brooksville Farms
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Outstanding commercial development opportunity along one of Hernando County's most traveled corridors. This 5.50 acre parcel features approximately 710 feet of frontage on Cortez Boulevard (State Road
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $515,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3099
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2257513
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi
Details for 5487 Cedar Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $509,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1920
  10. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 2258554
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Cedar Falls Phase I
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
RARE opportunity to own an authentic log cabin in Florida! Step into your own private retreat that feels like the mountains of Tennessee right here at home. MAJOR updates already done for peace of mi
Details for 1393 Richmar Street, North Port, FL 34288
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2866
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26014733
  1. County: Sarasota
  2. City: North Port
  3. Zipcode: 34288
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 49
  5. Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Angelica model situated on a premium oversized corner lot, offering extra privacy and ample space for a future in ground pool.This move in ready model home stands
Details for 0 Broad Street, Brooksville, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $549,000
  3. Last Price Change: 08/15/25
  4. Days On Market: 316
  5. Acreage: 4.92 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2239421
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Garden Grove Farm Lots Sec 04
  5. Provided by: Buckner Real Estate, Inc.
  6. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Approximately 5 acres (4.92) commercially zoned vacant property with 367 feet of frontage on US 41 (Broad St.) in a planned high growth area and across from the entrance of the Southern Hills Plantati
Details for 8698 Mississippi Run, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/30/25
  5. Days On Market: 280
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2707
  10. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 2254998
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Unit 2 C1
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in glen lakes, this impeccably maintained 2000 built addison custom home is located on a double lot (. 7 acre) and is situated on a peaceful homesite. New roof being installed may, 2026. 3 bed
Details for 8424 Zephyr Wing Court, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 78
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1635
  10. Acreage: 4.80 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2257894
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
5 ACRES 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, 2 CAR GARAGE HUGE 30x30 DETACHED STORAGE/GARAGE/WORKSHOP. This home is an opportunity to escape the hectic city life and settle on nearly 5 acres while still havin
Details for 0 Wiscon Road E, Brooksville, FL 34606
Land
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $540,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  4. Days On Market: 92
  5. Acreage: 10.30 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257902
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Potterfield Gdn Ac Sec H
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: SandPeak Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
***Substantial Price Improvement on this Beautiful piece of Land. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a Stunning 10.3 acre wooded homesite on Wiscon Road. This beautiful property sits high and dry
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2602
  9. Acreage: 0.89 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 2257957
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Golfview West
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor