6. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Details for 5135 Running Brook Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 303
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2646
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2254592
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront Paradise in Riverhaven Village Never Flooded, Never a Claim Filed! Welcome to your dream retreat in beautiful Riverhaven Village! This elegant and meticulously maintained waterfront home
Details for 3285 Minnow Creek Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $479.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 198
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1248
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 2256355
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront paradise! This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath stilt home offers modern coastal living on a deep water canal just minutes from the Gulf. Every detail has been beautifully updated simply
Details for 23327 Eppley Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 149
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2064
  10. Acreage: 2.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 2257072
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Dogwood Est Phase I
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to paradise. Set on a private 2.2 acre corner lot within the Brooksville Country Club, this exceptional Victorian estate blends refined elegance with modern upgrades and serene surroundings
Details for 6028 Palm Creek Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $490.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 137
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1221
  7. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: 2257195
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Palm Grv Colony Un 2
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Challenger K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Main Deep Canal With direct access to the Gulf. Completely remodeled concrete block, this home offers a prime location with everything you would expect. Inside: new appliances and floors. Butcher bl
Details for 3511 Triggerfish Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Buyer's Agent Commission
  1. Buyer's Agent Commission: 1.00%
  2. Paid By: Listing Broker
  3. Compensation can only be paid to a Licensed Real Estate Broker
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $389.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $609,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1537
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 2258571
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 13 B
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
JUST REDUCED!! SELLERS MOTIVATED!! Stunning Waterfront Oasis and Costal Elegance! Over 70,000 dollars in renovations and upgrades to this gorgeous Pool home!! Welcome to your beautifully update
Details for 8038 Madrid Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  7. Bldg sqft: 2092
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2258981
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Need garage space??... This is the ultimate property!! Home has a brand new roof!! Yes, it needs landscaping, the pool cleaned, and some tlc... But if you can do that... You will have the ultimate pro
Details for 464 Liberty Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3375
  8. Acreage: 1.03 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 2259139
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4 bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout that's getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square fee
Details for 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $629,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  4. Days On Market: 283
  5. Bedrooms: 6
  6. Baths: 5
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: F10518560
  1. County: Osceola
  2. City: Davenport
  3. Zipcode: 33896
  4. Subdivision: Championsgate
  5. Provided by: My Realty Group, LLC.
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
INVESTORS!!! Beautiful Single Family House 6 bedrooms 5 bathrooms Fully furnished with a beautiful private heated pool and spa, screen enclosed patio with lake view, short term rental allowed, this h
Details for 8090 Nordica Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $598,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $206.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $624,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 159
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2900
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2256972
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 9
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Motivated Builder!Luxury, space, and true multi generational living this home has it ALL! Set on a sprawling half acre corner lot on paved Nordica Road, this brand new build wows with soaring 9'4'' c
Details for 13193 Barnevelde Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $598,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $311.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 68
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1919
  8. Acreage: 1.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258291
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Country Estates
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Destination Florida Realty,Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photos have been digitally enhanced. Enjoy your coffee on 1 of the 2 porches and bask in the peaceful solitude. This home is private yet close to all amenities. The property is 1.27 acre