6. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Details for 2730 Comanche Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $725,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $545.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $729,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 243
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1329
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2255592
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Crystal River Luxury Waterfront Estate A Three Story Fully Furnished Retreat on the Deepest Canal! Welcome to a one of a kind waterfront residence in the heart of Crystal River, where strength of co
Details for 1524 Indian Bay Road, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $725,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $537.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 74
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 1348
  8. Acreage: 4.90 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1945
MLS#: 2258184
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
RARE & REMARKABLE OPPORTUNITY! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, coastal beauty, and future potential with 5 acres MOL offering stunning Gulf views and indirect Gulf access. This truly one of a k
Details for 10112 Shortleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $724,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 58
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2953
  10. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2012
MLS#: 2258427
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Waters Phase 5
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: North South Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 an half bath pool home situated on a full acre at the top of a hill in the desirable Woodland Waters area of Florida. This property offers privacy, space, and peacef
Details for 6093 Avenue Of The Palms, Spring Hill, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $715,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $402.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 63
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 1775
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2258343
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Palm Grove Colony
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Private riverfront oasis elevated home with elevator, double lot, 275 ft of frontage, resort style pool & spa, 4 car garage, boat ramp experience the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle in this s
Details for 18354 Monteverde Drive, Shady Hills, FL 34610
Single Family
  1. Price: $709,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $249.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2850
  8. Acreage: 1.54 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2258985
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Shady Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34610
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning 2023 custom home by Dream Custom Homes situated on 1.54 acres, offering 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 bathrooms, and modern upgrades throughout. This move in ready home combines the p
Details for 0 Frontage Road S, Lakeland, FL 33815
Land
  1. Price: $700,500.00
  2. Days On Market: 296
  3. Acreage: 4.67 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1215830
  1. County: Polk
  2. City: Lakeland
  3. Zipcode: 33815
  4. Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  5. Provided by: SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Introducing 4140 Frontage Rd S, a prime investment opportunity zoned BPC 2. This strategically located property in the thriving Lakeland area offers unlimited potential for a savvy investor. Boasting
Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $779,999
  4. Last Price Change: 10/15/25
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2513
  10. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2254247
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Southern Hills
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought
Details for 6049 Patricia Place, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 996
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4854
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 2232218
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: River Country Estates
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Executive Style Home in the highly desirable River Country Estates, lovingly maintained by its original owners. Nestled on 1+ private acr
Details for 3519 Cobia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $344.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $704,900
  4. Last Price Change: 07/25/25
  5. Days On Market: 547
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2030
  9. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 2241693
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 13 B
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful Hernando Beach home. Located at 3519 Cobia Dr, this property boasts stunning waterfront views and access to the Gulf of America. Enjoy spacious
Details for 3342 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Buyer's Agent Commission
  1. Buyer's Agent Commission: 2.50%
  2. Paid By: Listing Broker
  3. Compensation can only be paid to a Licensed Real Estate Broker
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $316.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $725,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 46
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 2210
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2254343
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 13
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Double lot, RV Port and spectacular view of the Gulf from the upstairs porch. Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hernando Beach! This maticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with