6. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = J.d. Floyd
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 0 Anderson Snow Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Land
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 154
  3. Acreage: 8.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2252139
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Elementary School: JD Floyd
  5. Middle School: Powell
  6. High School: Central
  7. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  8. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover a prime piece of real estate at the junction of Corporate Blvd and Anderson Snow Rd. This 8.5 acre +/ lot offers unmatched potential with an expansive 393 ft of road frontage on Anderson Sno
Details for 9990 Cortez Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Land
  1. Price: $764,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $769,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  4. Acreage: 1.30 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2221425
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 22
  5. Elementary School: JD Floyd
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
OWNER FINANCIANCING AVAILABLE!! **PRICE REDUCTION** 2 parcels making 1.3 AC MOL Vacant Commercial Land, Zoned C1; 200' of frontage on Cortez Blvd, HWY 50, a 6 lane major commuter highway near th
Details for 14071 Linden Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $739,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $232.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $749,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3181
  10. Acreage: 1.02 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2258302
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: JD Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity to own a private estate style property offering exceptional versatility, elegant architect, and endless potential set on over an acre of land with NO HOA. The main home is
Details for 13185 Cooper Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $619,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $251.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2466
  8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 2259042
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 11
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined Florida living in this custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage estate, perfectly positioned on a sprawling 1 acre corner lot in the highly sought after Spring Hill area. From t
Details for 11717 Trumbull Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 223
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2190
  8. Acreage: 0.71 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 2255913
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 10
  5. Elementary School: JD Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautiful three bedroom, two bath home combines comfort, privacy, and the best of Florida living on a spacious .71 acre lot. The open floor plan features a bright living area and a gourmet kitche
Details for 13086 Sigmund Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $494,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2624
  8. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2258922
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Estates
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A plantation estates majestic home sitting high and dry on its own hill with a yard that feels like a park. . 60 of an acre which is the perfect size; too big, not too small,.... But just right. Nice
Details for 11257 Persimmon Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $167.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2862
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2253106
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 6
  5. Elementary School: JD Floyd
  6. Middle School: JD Floyd K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Circle
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 11257 Persimmon, a beautifully updated two story home tucked away in the tranquil Royal Highlands community. Step inside to find brand new neutral tone laminate flooring throughout the home
Details for 12390 Glen Haven Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2585
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2258445
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 10
  5. Elementary School: JD Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Located on .50 acres, this home boasts 2,585 sq ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a swimming pool and a desirable three way split floor plan. Enter through double d
Details for 13493 Rudi Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $223.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2128
  8. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 2258645
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Estates
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 3 car Garage pool home on half acre lot size. Garage has separate Hvac System (A/C). Yard includes sprinkler system on well.
Details for 13380 Barlington Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $434,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3300
  9. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2257926
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 13
  5. Elementary School: JD Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a private half acre lot, offering over 3,300 square feet of comfortable living and entertaining space. Designed for both relaxation and hosting,