6. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Royal Highlands Unit 1
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 12469 Poplar Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $295.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1522
  10. Acreage: 0.92 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: 2258392
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 7
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
2020 Built 3/2/2. 1522 Square foot home with screened enclosed pool with jets and sundeck set on acre vinyl fenced lot with adjacent acre cleared, fenced and ready to build in law suite or park your
Details for 11382 Mahopac Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $440,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 126
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2204
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257315
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Realty Hub
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful home situated on a half acre lot. This property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/office ideal for homework or working from home, and a 2 car garage. It also includes a
Details for 8383 Nittany Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $438,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1903
  7. Acreage: 0.93 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 2259090
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 2
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Paid Reciprocal Office
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
>>PRICE IMPROVEMENTNO HOA's< * 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,900+ Sq Ft * * Saltwater Pool + Screened Lanai * Backyard Fire Pit * Just Under 1 Acre * Step into this beautifully updated home featuring a 2024 kitc
Details for 13296 Thrasher Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $430,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2286
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2259044
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 8
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this newer construction 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home built by Maronda Homes, featuring the popular Huntington B floor plan offering approximately 2,286 sq ft of living space and app
Details for 11323 Limpkin Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $422,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $428,250
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 64
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2508
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258340
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
4/3/2 2508sqft features include: lot premium, elevation premium, beveled edge on hd countertops, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove, dishwasher), tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom,
Details for 11088 Horned Owl Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 101
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1796
  8. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2257753
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. The Trinity Model To Be Built by Southern Crown Homes Welcome to the Trinity Model, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home where modern comfort meets timeless
Details for 11258 Lomita Wren Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $415,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 95
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2417
  8. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 2257859
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Royal Highlands area! This charming two story home, built in 2004, sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers 3 bedrooms, (den could make a possi
Details for 6522 Ovenbird Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $405,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $414,850
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 108
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2169
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2257646
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 9
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
4/2/3 2169 sqft features includes: elevation premium, 3 car garage, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom, separate tile shower w/light in master bath, tile all areas except bedrooms, bevel
Details for 11183 Labrador Duck Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $405,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $420,350
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 108
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2330
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2257648
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready now!! 4/2/3 2330 sqft features include: 3 car garage, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom, separate tile shower w/light in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, beve
Details for 13046 Kildeer Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $403,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $414,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 78
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1967
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 2258116
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 6
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: BHHS Florida Properties Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Smart, Efficient, Beautifully maintained and spacious Three Bedroom, two Bath PLUS private office with French Doors on a fully fenced almost acre in Weeki Wachee offering infrastructure and upgrad